Monday Bridge Club   Monday Chairman's Cup 14/05/2018
Session 1 Section A
10 Table 24 Board Howell Movement  
   Received 240 of 240 scores.
===============================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS]                       Bds    Total   Max %Score
===============================================================================
  1    6  Graham Beeton & Tanya Genthe                 24   316.33   432  73.22
  2   10  Bernie Hunt & Paul Mollison                  24   283.89   432  65.72
  3   19  Peter Bailey & Carol McCue                   24   265.04   432  61.35
  4   13  Chris Martin & Pascaline Mower               24   257.33   432  59.57
  5   16  George Vede & Maureen Vede                   24   251.89   432  58.31
  6    3  Peter Williamson & Derek Stewart             24   243.33   432  56.33
  7    7  Buzz Seymour & John Dodds                    24   232.33   432  53.78
  8    8  John Davison & Ann Davison                   24   229.11   432  53.03
  9    9  Catherine Haydock & Freda Brown              24   225.67   432  52.24
 10   15  Catriona Lovett & Ann Goodey                 24   212.67   432  49.23
 11   20  Albert Kitchin & Alan Eames                  24   212.33   432  49.15
 12=   2  Keith Williams & Irene Mamelok               24   206.67   432  47.84
 12=  14  Pat Johnson & Ray Clarke                     24   206.67   432  47.84
 14   18  Tony Falder & Lyn Falder                     24   186.11   432  43.08
 15   17  Chris Comer & Martin Stares                  24   185.33   432  42.90
 16   12  Megan Palmer & Vivien Dyson                  24   184.67   432  42.75
 17    1  Peter Mamelok & Ros Rogers                   24   164.67   432  38.12
 18   11  Brenda Enefer & Stella Tomlin                24   158.67   432  36.73
 19    5  Christine Davies & Brian Davies              24   158.33   432  36.65
 20    4  Robbie Thompson & Barbara Ashworth           24   142.80   432  33.06
===============================================================================
(printed 17:04:16 14/05/2018 EBUScorePairs1.1.7 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)
==============================================================================================
PAIR 1 PETER MAMELOK & ROS ROGERS                 
Monday Bridge Club   Monday Chairman's Cup 14/05/2018 Session 1  Section A                             
Neuberg Top 18  MPs 164.67   MaxMPs 432    Score 38.12%    Session Rank 17 
==============================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent    MPs  /Round   Opps
 1 -    NS  5D+1     N   CA   420  33.33      6       7   Keith Williams & Irene Mamelok
 2 NS   NS  5Sx-5    N   HQ -1400   5.56      1
 3 EW   EW  4S+1     N   C3  -450  22.22      4   19.67   Graham Beeton & Tanya Genthe
 4 All  EW  3NT+1    W   H7   630  87.06  15.67
 5 NS   EW  3NT-1    N   HQ   100  88.89     16      17   Chris Comer & Martin Stares
 6 EW   EW  3NT-1    W   C4  -100   5.56      1
 7 All  EW  2S=      E   HK   110  44.44      8      18   Albert Kitchin & Alan Eames
 8 -    EW  3C-1     S  S10    50  55.56     10
 9 EW   NS  3S-2     N   S5  -100  11.11      2      15   Tony Falder & Lyn Falder
10 All  NS  2NT+2    E   H3  -180  72.22     13
11 -    EW  1H-1     N*  D4    50  33.33      6      16   Chris Martin & Pascaline Mower
12 NS   EW  4S=      S  C10  -620  55.56     10
13 All  EW  3H+1     W   DA   170  38.89      7      20   George Vede & Maureen Vede
14 -    EW  1NT+2    E   H4   150  72.22     13
15 NS   EW  3S=      S   H4  -140  44.44      8       9   Catriona Lovett & Ann Goodey
16 EW   EW  3H-2     W   SA  -200   5.56      1
17 -    NS  2D+2     S   HA   130  33.33      6       6   John Davison & Ann Davison
18 NS   NS  5Hx=     E   DA  -650   0.00      0
19 EW   EW  4H=      N   DA  -420  16.67      3      16   Pat Johnson & Ray Clarke
20 All  EW  4H=      N   SA  -620  72.22     13
21 NS   EW  4H+1     N   DQ  -650  66.67     12      17   Peter Bailey & Carol McCue
22 EW   EW  3NT+3    N   S6  -490  27.78      5
23 All  EW  4S-2     E   H3  -200   0.00      0       4   Megan Palmer & Vivien Dyson
24 -    EW  3D=      S   HK  -110  22.22      4
==============================================================================================
PAIR 2 KEITH WILLIAMS & IRENE MAMELOK             
Monday Bridge Club   Monday Chairman's Cup 14/05/2018 Session 1  Section A                             
Neuberg Top 18  MPs 206.67   MaxMPs 432    Score 47.84%    Session Rank 12 
==============================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent    MPs  /Round   Opps
 1 -    EW  5D+1     N   CA  -420  66.67     12      29   Peter Mamelok & Ros Rogers
 2 NS   EW  5Sx-5    N   HQ  1400  94.44     17
 3 EW   NS  4S=      N   D3   420  38.89      7   12.67   Peter Williamson & Derek Stewart
 4 All  NS  4S=      W   C3  -620  31.50   5.67
 5 NS   EW  2NT+1    N   HQ  -150  61.11     11      27   Buzz Seymour & John Dodds
 6 EW   EW  4S=      E   CA   620  88.89     16
 7 All  EW  2S+1     E   HK   140  72.22     13      18   Chris Comer & Martin Stares
 8 -    EW  1NT-1    W   C2   -50  27.78      5
 9 EW   EW  3S-1     S   D4    50  72.22     13      18   Albert Kitchin & Alan Eames
10 All  EW  1NT+3    E   H3   180  27.78      5
11 -    NS  2H-3     N*  S8  -150   0.00      0       0   Tony Falder & Lyn Falder
12 NS   NS  5Sx-1    S  C10  -200   0.00      0
13 All  EW  2H+2     W   DA   170  38.89      7      20   Chris Martin & Pascaline Mower
14 -    EW  1NT+2    E   C5   150  72.22     13
15 NS   EW  4S=      S   C7  -620  11.11      2       7   George Vede & Maureen Vede
16 EW   EW  2S+1     N   DK  -140  27.78      5
17 -    EW  2D+1     S   CJ  -110  77.78     14      22   Catriona Lovett & Ann Goodey
18 NS   EW  5S+1     N   CJ  -680  44.44      8
19 EW   NS  3H=      N   DA   140  16.67      3      16   Catherine Haydock & Freda Brown
20 All  NS  4H+2     N   D8   680  72.22     13
21 NS   EW  4H+1     N   DQ  -650  66.67     12      23   Pat Johnson & Ray Clarke
22 EW   EW  3NT+2    N   H3  -460  61.11     11
23 All  EW  2S=      E   H3   110  55.56     10      14   Peter Bailey & Carol McCue
24 -    EW  3D=      S   HK  -110  22.22      4
==============================================================================================
PAIR 3 PETER WILLIAMSON & DEREK STEWART           
Monday Bridge Club   Monday Chairman's Cup 14/05/2018 Session 1  Section A                             
Neuberg Top 18  MPs 243.33   MaxMPs 432    Score 56.33%    Session Rank 6  
==============================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent    MPs  /Round   Opps
 1 -    EW  5Cx-3    E   CQ  -500  22.22      4      12   Peter Bailey & Carol McCue
 2 NS   EW  4Sx-3    N   CJ   800  44.44      8
 3 EW   EW  4S=      N   D3  -420  61.11     11   23.33   Keith Williams & Irene Mamelok
 4 All  EW  4S=      W   C3   620  68.50  12.33
 5 NS   NS  3NT=     S   S5   600  72.22     13      23   Robbie Thompson & Barbara Ashworth
 6 EW   NS  2NT=     E   D5  -120  55.56     10
 7 All  EW  1NT-1    W   D4  -100  33.33      6      11   John Davison & Ann Davison
 8 -    EW  4S-1     W   H9   -50  27.78      5
 9 EW   NS  2S+1     S   SQ   140 100.00     18      19   Chris Comer & Martin Stares
10 All  NS  3NT+1    E   HJ  -630   5.56      1
11 -    EW  2NT=     W   H5   120  72.22     13      23   Albert Kitchin & Alan Eames
12 NS   EW  4H=      N   CA  -620  55.56     10
13 All  NS  5Hx-1    W   DA   200 100.00     18      35   Tony Falder & Lyn Falder
14 -    NS  2S-1     N   CJ   -50  94.44     17
15 NS   EW  4S=      N   HA  -620  11.11      2      12   Chris Martin & Pascaline Mower
16 EW   EW  2NT=     N   DA  -120  55.56     10
17 -    EW  3NT=     S   CJ  -400  22.22      4      20   George Vede & Maureen Vede
18 NS   EW  4Hx-1    E   DK  -100  88.89     16
19 EW   EW  3H+1     N   DA  -170  55.56     10      28   Catriona Lovett & Ann Goodey
20 All  EW  5H-1     N   CA   100 100.00     18
21 NS   NS  4H+1     N   H4   650  33.33      6       8   Bernie Hunt & Paul Mollison
22 EW   NS  1NT+6    N   H3   270  11.11      2
23 All  EW  3Hx-2    N   DK   500  77.78     14      29   Pat Johnson & Ray Clarke
24 -    EW  4D-1     S   HA    50  83.33     15
==============================================================================================
PAIR 4 ROBBIE THOMPSON & BARBARA ASHWORTH         
Monday Bridge Club   Monday Chairman's Cup 14/05/2018 Session 1  Section A                             
Neuberg Top 18  MPs 142.8    MaxMPs 432    Score 33.06%    Session Rank 20 
==============================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent    MPs  /Round   Opps
 1 -    EW  5Cx-3    E   SQ  -500  22.22      4       4   Pat Johnson & Ray Clarke
 2 NS   EW  5C-3     S   DA   300   0.00      0
 3 EW   EW  5Dx-2    W   D5  -500   0.00      0    10.8   Peter Bailey & Carol McCue
 4 All  EW                  60/60  60.00   10.8
 5 NS   EW  3NT=     S   S5  -600  27.78      5      13   Peter Williamson & Derek Stewart
 6 EW   EW  2NT=     E   D5   120  44.44      8
 7 All  NS  2NT-2    E   C4   200  88.89     16      19   Christine Davies & Brian Davies
 8 -    NS  2S=      E   D2  -110  16.67      3
 9 EW   EW  2S=      S  D10  -110  27.78      5      10   Catherine Haydock & Freda Brown
10 All  EW  2NT+2    E   H3   180  27.78      5
11 -    NS  2H+1     W*  S6  -140  11.11      2      10   Chris Comer & Martin Stares
12 NS   NS  4H=      N   S4   620  44.44      8
13 All  EW  4H=      W   DA   620  66.67     12      13   Albert Kitchin & Alan Eames
14 -    EW  2S-1     N   CJ    50   5.56      1
15 NS   EW  4S=      N   HA  -620  11.11      2      19   Tony Falder & Lyn Falder
16 EW   EW  4C-2     N   DA   100  94.44     17
17 -    EW  3NT=     S   H2  -400  22.22      4      12   Chris Martin & Pascaline Mower
18 NS   EW  4S+2     N   HA  -680  44.44      8
19 EW   EW  4H=      N   DA  -420  16.67      3       3   George Vede & Maureen Vede
20 All  EW  4H+3     N   C3  -710   0.00      0
21 NS   EW  4H+2     N   H4  -680  16.67      3       3   Catriona Lovett & Ann Goodey
22 EW   EW  3NT+4    N   S6  -520   0.00      0
23 All  NS  2H-1     N   DK  -100  66.67     12      26   Brenda Enefer & Stella Tomlin
24 -    NS  3D=      S   HK   110  77.78     14
==============================================================================================
PAIR 5 CHRISTINE DAVIES & BRIAN DAVIES            
Monday Bridge Club   Monday Chairman's Cup 14/05/2018 Session 1  Section A                             
Neuberg Top 18  MPs 158.33   MaxMPs 432    Score 36.65%    Session Rank 19 
==============================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent    MPs  /Round   Opps
 1 -    NS  6S=      S   C6   980 100.00     18      24   Megan Palmer & Vivien Dyson
 2 NS   NS  4Sx-4    N   CJ -1100  33.33      6
 3 EW   NS  4H=      S   DK   420  38.89      7   19.33   Pat Johnson & Ray Clarke
 4 All  NS  4S-1     W   H7   100  68.50  12.33
 5 NS   EW  3NT+1    N   SA  -630   0.00      0       1   Peter Bailey & Carol McCue
 6 EW   EW  4S-1     E   CA  -100   5.56      1
 7 All  EW  2NT-2    E   C4  -200  11.11      2      17   Robbie Thompson & Barbara Ashworth
 8 -    EW  2S=      E   D2   110  83.33     15
 9 EW   NS  1NT-3    N   D6  -150   0.00      0       6   Graham Beeton & Tanya Genthe
10 All  NS  2Hx-2    N   DK  -500  33.33      6
11 -    EW  1NT-1    E   C4   -50  16.67      3       3   Bernie Hunt & Paul Mollison
12 NS   EW  5Cx-5    W   SK -1100   0.00      0
13 All  EW  4H=      W   DA   620  66.67     12      22   Chris Comer & Martin Stares
14 -    EW  3H=      W   SK   140  55.56     10
15 NS   EW  4S-1     N   D9   100  61.11     11      12   Albert Kitchin & Alan Eames
16 EW   EW  2H-2     W   SA  -200   5.56      1
17 -    EW  3NT=     S   S6  -400  22.22      4      12   Tony Falder & Lyn Falder
18 NS   EW  5S+1     N   HA  -680  44.44      8
19 EW   EW  4H=      N   DA  -420  16.67      3      19   Chris Martin & Pascaline Mower
20 All  EW  4Sx-2    W   HA  -500  88.89     16
21 NS   EW  4H+2     N   H4  -680  16.67      3      17   George Vede & Maureen Vede
22 EW   EW  5D=      S   HK  -400  77.78     14
23 All  EW  3NT-1    W  H10  -100  11.11      2       6   Catriona Lovett & Ann Goodey
24 -    EW  3D=      S  S10  -110  22.22      4
==============================================================================================
PAIR 6 GRAHAM BEETON & TANYA GENTHE               
Monday Bridge Club   Monday Chairman's Cup 14/05/2018 Session 1  Section A                             
Neuberg Top 18  MPs 316.33   MaxMPs 432    Score 73.22%    Session Rank 1  
==============================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent    MPs  /Round   Opps
 1 -    EW  4Cx-2    E   SQ  -300  88.89     16      33   Catriona Lovett & Ann Goodey
 2 NS   EW  5Sx-5    N   H4  1400  94.44     17
 3 EW   NS  4S+1     N   C3   450  77.78     14   16.33   Peter Mamelok & Ros Rogers
 4 All  NS  3NT+1    W   H7  -630  12.94   2.33
 5 NS   EW  3D=      N   HQ  -110  77.78     14      24   Pat Johnson & Ray Clarke
 6 EW   EW  2S+2     E   CA   170  55.56     10
 7 All  EW  2NT+1    E   H7   150 100.00     18      33   Peter Bailey & Carol McCue
 8 -    EW  2S=      W   CJ   110  83.33     15
 9 EW   EW  1NT-3    N   D6   150 100.00     18      30   Christine Davies & Brian Davies
10 All  EW  2Hx-2    N   DK   500  66.67     12
11 -    NS  1S=      S   CJ    80 100.00     18      33   Buzz Seymour & John Dodds
12 NS   NS  4H+1     N   CA   650  83.33     15
13 All  EW  4H+1     W  S10   650  94.44     17      21   Brenda Enefer & Stella Tomlin
14 -    EW  2S-2     N   S3   100  22.22      4
15 NS   EW  2H+1     E  S10   140  83.33     15      29   Chris Comer & Martin Stares
16 EW   EW  2H-1     E   S2  -100  77.78     14
17 -    EW  1S-1     E   DK   -50  88.89     16      32   Albert Kitchin & Alan Eames
18 NS   NS  7Hx-4    E   DK   800  88.89     16
19 EW   EW  3H=      N   DK  -140  83.33     15      20   Tony Falder & Lyn Falder
20 All  EW  4H+2     N   H4  -680  27.78      5
21 NS   EW  4H+1     N   H4  -650  66.67     12      17   Chris Martin & Pascaline Mower
22 EW   EW  3NT+3    N   S6  -490  27.78      5
23 All  EW  3Hx-3    N   DK   800  94.44     17      28   George Vede & Maureen Vede
24 -    EW  2S-2     E   C6  -100  61.11     11
==============================================================================================
PAIR 7 BUZZ SEYMOUR & JOHN DODDS                  
Monday Bridge Club   Monday Chairman's Cup 14/05/2018 Session 1  Section A                             
Neuberg Top 18  MPs 232.33   MaxMPs 432    Score 53.78%    Session Rank 7  
==============================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent    MPs  /Round   Opps
 1 -    EW  4S+1     S   C6  -450  44.44      8      11   George Vede & Maureen Vede
 2 NS   EW  4S-4     N   H6   400  16.67      3
 3 EW   EW  PASS     N       Pass 100.00     18   30.33   Catriona Lovett & Ann Goodey
 4 All  EW  4S=      W   C3   620  68.50  12.33
 5 NS   NS  2NT+1    N   HQ   150  38.89      7       9   Keith Williams & Irene Mamelok
 6 EW   NS  4S=      E   CA  -620  11.11      2
 7 All  EW  3Hx-1    W   C5  -200  11.11      2      17   Pat Johnson & Ray Clarke
 8 -    EW  2S=      W   H6   110  83.33     15
 9 EW   EW  1NT=     N   D6   -90  50.00      9      27   Peter Bailey & Carol McCue
10 All  NS  3NT-2    E   H6   200 100.00     18
11 -    EW  1S=      S   CJ   -80   0.00      0       3   Graham Beeton & Tanya Genthe
12 NS   EW  4H+1     N   CA  -650  16.67      3
13 All  NS  4H=      W   DA  -620  33.33      6      16   John Davison & Ann Davison
14 -    NS  1NT+1    E   S7  -120  55.56     10
15 NS   EW  5C-2     S   SK   200 100.00     18      35   Megan Palmer & Vivien Dyson
16 EW   EW  3S-2     N   H8   100  94.44     17
17 -    EW  3NT-1    S   C7    50 100.00     18      30   Chris Comer & Martin Stares
18 NS   EW  5D+1     N   CJ  -620  66.67     12
19 EW   EW  3H+1     N   DK  -170  55.56     10      23   Albert Kitchin & Alan Eames
20 All  EW  4H=      N   SA  -620  72.22     13
21 NS   EW  4H+2     N   S2  -680  16.67      3      21   Tony Falder & Lyn Falder
22 EW   EW  3D+2     S   C8  -150 100.00     18
23 All  EW  3H-1     N   D5   100  33.33      6      10   Chris Martin & Pascaline Mower
24 -    EW  3D=      S   HK  -110  22.22      4
==============================================================================================
PAIR 8 JOHN DAVISON & ANN DAVISON                 
Monday Bridge Club   Monday Chairman's Cup 14/05/2018 Session 1  Section A                             
Neuberg Top 18  MPs 229.11   MaxMPs 432    Score 53.03%    Session Rank 8  
==============================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent    MPs  /Round   Opps
 1 -    NS  4D+2     N   CA   170   0.00      0      12   Chris Martin & Pascaline Mower
 2 NS   NS  5Cx-2    S   DA  -500  66.67     12
 3 EW   EW  4H+1     S   DA  -450  22.22      4    4.11   George Vede & Maureen Vede
 4 All  EW  3NT-2    W   H9  -200   0.61   0.11
 5 NS   EW  1NT+2    N   DK  -150  61.11     11      23   Catriona Lovett & Ann Goodey
 6 EW   EW  3NT=     E   H7   600  66.67     12
 7 All  NS  1NT-1    W   D4   100  66.67     12      25   Peter Williamson & Derek Stewart
 8 -    NS  4S-1     W   H9    50  72.22     13
 9 EW   EW  1NT=     N   D6   -90  50.00      9      23   Pat Johnson & Ray Clarke
10 All  EW  3NT=     E   S7   600  77.78     14
11 -    NS  1NT+1    E  H10  -120  27.78      5      13   Peter Bailey & Carol McCue
12 NS   NS  4S=      S  C10   620  44.44      8
13 All  EW  4H=      W   DA   620  66.67     12      20   Buzz Seymour & John Dodds
14 -    EW  1NT+1    E   S7   120  44.44      8
15 NS   NS  3H=      E   SQ  -140  16.67      3      16   Catherine Haydock & Freda Brown
16 EW   NS  3S=      S  D10   140  72.22     13
17 -    EW  2D+2     S   HA  -130  66.67     12      30   Peter Mamelok & Ros Rogers
18 NS   EW  5Hx=     E   DA   650 100.00     18
19 EW   EW  4H-1     N   DA    50 100.00     18      23   Chris Comer & Martin Stares
20 All  EW  4H+2     N  D10  -680  27.78      5
21 NS   EW  4H+2     N   CA  -680  16.67      3       8   Albert Kitchin & Alan Eames
22 EW   EW  3NT+3    N   S6  -490  27.78      5
23 All  EW  5Hx-3    N   S5   800  94.44     17      32   Tony Falder & Lyn Falder
24 -    EW  3D-1     S   HA    50  83.33     15
==============================================================================================
PAIR 9 CATHERINE HAYDOCK & FREDA BROWN            
Monday Bridge Club   Monday Chairman's Cup 14/05/2018 Session 1  Section A                             
Neuberg Top 18  MPs 225.67   MaxMPs 432    Score 52.24%    Session Rank 9  
==============================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent    MPs  /Round   Opps
 1 -    EW  5D+1     N   CA  -420  66.67     12      24   Tony Falder & Lyn Falder
 2 NS   EW  5Cx-4    S   DA  1100  66.67     12
 3 EW   EW  3H+1     S   DA  -170  88.89     16   21.67   Chris Martin & Pascaline Mower
 4 All  EW  3NT-1    W   C3  -100  31.50   5.67
 5 NS   EW  3NT=     N   D6  -600  27.78      5       9   George Vede & Maureen Vede
 6 EW   EW  3H-2     S   SA   100  22.22      4
 7 All  NS  2H+1     W   S7  -140  27.78      5      18   Catriona Lovett & Ann Goodey
 8 -    NS  1NT-1    W   C5    50  72.22     13
 9 EW   NS  2S=      S  D10   110  72.22     13      26   Robbie Thompson & Barbara Ashworth
10 All  NS  2NT+2    E   H3  -180  72.22     13
11 -    EW  1NT=     E   C5    90  50.00      9      12   Pat Johnson & Ray Clarke
12 NS   EW  4H+1     N   DA  -650  16.67      3
13 All  NS  4H-1     W   DA   100  88.89     16      16   Peter Bailey & Carol McCue
14 -    NS  4H+1     W   SA  -450   0.00      0
15 NS   EW  3H=      E   SQ   140  83.33     15      20   John Davison & Ann Davison
16 EW   EW  3S=      S  D10  -140  27.78      5
17 -    NS  1NT+2    S   H2   150  50.00      9      13   Bernie Hunt & Paul Mollison
18 NS   NS  5Hx-2    W   SA   300  22.22      4
19 EW   EW  3H=      N   DA  -140  83.33     15      20   Keith Williams & Irene Mamelok
20 All  EW  4H+2     N   D8  -680  27.78      5
21 NS   EW  3H+3     N   CA  -230 100.00     18      23   Chris Comer & Martin Stares
22 EW   EW  3NT+3    N   S6  -490  27.78      5
23 All  EW  3H-3     N   DK   300  66.67     12      23   Albert Kitchin & Alan Eames
24 -    EW  2H-2     W   DJ  -100  61.11     11
==============================================================================================
PAIR 10 BERNIE HUNT & PAUL MOLLISON               
Monday Bridge Club   Monday Chairman's Cup 14/05/2018 Session 1  Section A                             
Neuberg Top 18  MPs 283.89   MaxMPs 432    Score 65.72%    Session Rank 2  
==============================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent    MPs  /Round   Opps
 1 -    EW  5Cx-3    E   SQ  -500  22.22      4      16   Albert Kitchin & Alan Eames
 2 NS   EW  4Sx-4    N   HQ  1100  66.67     12
 3 EW   EW  4H=      S   DK  -420  61.11     11   28.89   Tony Falder & Lyn Falder
 4 All  EW  4S+1     W   C3   650  99.39  17.89
 5 NS   EW  3NT=     S   H6  -600  27.78      5      21   Chris Martin & Pascaline Mower
 6 EW   EW  4S=      E   HQ   620  88.89     16
 7 All  EW  2H+1     W   C5   140  72.22     13      28   George Vede & Maureen Vede
 8 -    EW  2S=      W   DK   110  83.33     15
 9 EW   EW  3S-1     N   H9    50  72.22     13      18   Catriona Lovett & Ann Goodey
10 All  EW  1NT+3    E   H3   180  27.78      5
11 -    NS  1NT-1    E   C4    50  83.33     15      33   Christine Davies & Brian Davies
12 NS   NS  5Cx-5    W   SK  1100 100.00     18
13 All  EW  4H+1     E   DQ   650  94.44     17      33   Pat Johnson & Ray Clarke
14 -    EW  2H+3     E   S7   200  88.89     16
15 NS   NS  4S-1     N   D7  -100  38.89      7      15   Peter Bailey & Carol McCue
16 EW   NS  1NT+1    N   DA   120  44.44      8
17 -    EW  1NT+2    S   H2  -150  50.00      9      23   Catherine Haydock & Freda Brown
18 NS   EW  5Hx-2    W   SA  -300  77.78     14
19 EW   NS  2H+2     N   DA   170  44.44      8      16   Brenda Enefer & Stella Tomlin
20 All  NS  4H+1     S   SK   650  44.44      8
21 NS   EW  4H+1     N   H4  -650  66.67     12      28   Peter Williamson & Derek Stewart
22 EW   EW  1NT+6    N   H3  -270  88.89     16
23 All  EW  3H-1     S   D4   100  33.33      6      24   Chris Comer & Martin Stares
24 -    EW  2C+2     W   DJ   130 100.00     18
==============================================================================================
PAIR 11 BRENDA ENEFER & STELLA TOMLIN             
Monday Bridge Club   Monday Chairman's Cup 14/05/2018 Session 1  Section A                             
Neuberg Top 18  MPs 158.67   MaxMPs 432    Score 36.73%    Session Rank 18 
==============================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent    MPs  /Round   Opps
 1 -    EW  5D+1     N   CA  -420  66.67     12      15   Chris Comer & Martin Stares
 2 NS   EW  4S-4     N   DQ   400  16.67      3
 3 EW   EW  4H+1     S   DK  -450  22.22      4    9.67   Albert Kitchin & Alan Eames
 4 All  EW  4S-1     W   H7  -100  31.50   5.67
 5 NS   EW  3NT=     S   S6  -600  27.78      5      21   Tony Falder & Lyn Falder
 6 EW   EW  4S=      E   HQ   620  88.89     16
 7 All  EW  3NT-2    E   D5  -200  11.11      2       2   Chris Martin & Pascaline Mower
 8 -    EW  4S-3     W   DQ  -150   0.00      0
 9 EW   NS  2S=      S  D10   110  72.22     13      14   George Vede & Maureen Vede
10 All  NS  3NT+1    E   H5  -630   5.56      1
11 -    EW  2NT-1    W   H5   -50  16.67      3      19   Catriona Lovett & Ann Goodey
12 NS   EW  3S+2     S  C10  -200  88.89     16
13 All  NS  4H+1     W  S10  -650   5.56      1      15   Graham Beeton & Tanya Genthe
14 -    NS  2S-2     N   S3  -100  77.78     14
15 NS   EW  3S+1     N   C5  -170  33.33      6      16   Pat Johnson & Ray Clarke
16 EW   EW  2NT=     N   DA  -120  55.56     10
17 -    EW  3NT+1    S   H3  -430   0.00      0       4   Peter Bailey & Carol McCue
18 NS   EW  4S+3     S   D3  -710  22.22      4
19 EW   EW  2H+2     N   DA  -170  55.56     10      20   Bernie Hunt & Paul Mollison
20 All  EW  4H+1     S   SK  -650  55.56     10
21 NS   NS  4H+1     N   CA   650  33.33      6      13   Megan Palmer & Vivien Dyson
22 EW   NS  3NT+2    N   H3   460  38.89      7
23 All  EW  2H-1     N   DK   100  33.33      6      10   Robbie Thompson & Barbara Ashworth
24 -    EW  3D=      S   HK  -110  22.22      4
==============================================================================================
PAIR 12 MEGAN PALMER & VIVIEN DYSON               
Monday Bridge Club   Monday Chairman's Cup 14/05/2018 Session 1  Section A                             
Neuberg Top 18  MPs 184.67   MaxMPs 432    Score 42.75%    Session Rank 16 
==============================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent    MPs  /Round   Opps
 1 -    EW  6S=      S   C6  -980   0.00      0      12   Christine Davies & Brian Davies
 2 NS   EW  4Sx-4    N   CJ  1100  66.67     12
 3 EW   EW  4S=      N   D4  -420  61.11     11   16.67   Chris Comer & Martin Stares
 4 All  EW  4S-1     W   C3  -100  31.50   5.67
 5 NS   EW  3NT-2    N   H8   200 100.00     18      24   Albert Kitchin & Alan Eames
 6 EW   EW  1S+1     E   HQ   110  33.33      6
 7 All  NS  2H+1     W   S6  -140  27.78      5      18   Tony Falder & Lyn Falder
 8 -    NS  3S-1     W   DK    50  72.22     13
 9 EW   EW  1NT+1    N   D6  -120  11.11      2      12   Chris Martin & Pascaline Mower
10 All  EW  3H-2     S   C2   200  55.56     10
11 -    EW  1NT=     E  H10    90  50.00      9      19   George Vede & Maureen Vede
12 NS   EW  4H=      N   S4  -620  55.56     10
13 All  EW  2S-1     S   D2   100  22.22      4      10   Catriona Lovett & Ann Goodey
14 -    EW  3C=      W   SA   110  33.33      6
15 NS   NS  5C-2     S   SK  -200   0.00      0       1   Buzz Seymour & John Dodds
16 EW   NS  3S-2     N   H8  -100   5.56      1
17 -    EW  1NT+2    S   H3  -150  50.00      9       9   Pat Johnson & Ray Clarke
18 NS   EW  6S=      N   HA -1430   0.00      0
19 EW   EW  4H=      N   DA  -420  16.67      3       8   Peter Bailey & Carol McCue
20 All  EW  4H+2     N   D4  -680  27.78      5
21 NS   EW  4H+1     N   CA  -650  66.67     12      23   Brenda Enefer & Stella Tomlin
22 EW   EW  3NT+2    N   H3  -460  61.11     11
23 All  NS  4S-2     E   H3   200 100.00     18      32   Peter Mamelok & Ros Rogers
24 -    NS  3D=      S   HK   110  77.78     14
==============================================================================================
PAIR 13 CHRIS MARTIN & PASCALINE MOWER            
Monday Bridge Club   Monday Chairman's Cup 14/05/2018 Session 1  Section A                             
Neuberg Top 18  MPs 257.33   MaxMPs 432    Score 59.57%    Session Rank 4  
==============================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent    MPs  /Round   Opps
 1 -    EW  4D+2     N   CA  -170 100.00     18      24   John Davison & Ann Davison
 2 NS   EW  5Cx-2    S   DA   500  33.33      6
 3 EW   NS  3H+1     S   DA   170  11.11      2   14.33   Catherine Haydock & Freda Brown
 4 All  NS  3NT-1    W   C3   100  68.50  12.33
 5 NS   NS  3NT=     S   H6   600  72.22     13      15   Bernie Hunt & Paul Mollison
 6 EW   NS  4S=      E   HQ  -620  11.11      2
 7 All  NS  3NT-2    E   D5   200  88.89     16      34   Brenda Enefer & Stella Tomlin
 8 -    NS  4S-3     W   DQ   150 100.00     18
 9 EW   NS  1NT+1    N   D6   120  88.89     16      24   Megan Palmer & Vivien Dyson
10 All  NS  3H-2     S   C2  -200  44.44      8
11 -    NS  1H-1     N*  D4   -50  66.67     12      20   Peter Mamelok & Ros Rogers
12 NS   NS  4S=      S  C10   620  44.44      8
13 All  NS  2H+2     W   DA  -170  61.11     11      16   Keith Williams & Irene Mamelok
14 -    NS  1NT+2    E   C5  -150  27.78      5
15 NS   NS  4S=      N   HA   620  88.89     16      24   Peter Williamson & Derek Stewart
16 EW   NS  2NT=     N   DA   120  44.44      8
17 -    NS  3NT=     S   H2   400  77.78     14      24   Robbie Thompson & Barbara Ashworth
18 NS   NS  4S+2     N   HA   680  55.56     10
19 EW   NS  4H=      N   DA   420  83.33     15      17   Christine Davies & Brian Davies
20 All  NS  4Sx-2    W   HA   500  11.11      2
21 NS   NS  4H+1     N   H4   650  33.33      6      19   Graham Beeton & Tanya Genthe
22 EW   NS  3NT+3    N   S6   490  72.22     13
23 All  NS  3H-1     N   D5  -100  66.67     12      26   Buzz Seymour & John Dodds
24 -    NS  3D=      S   HK   110  77.78     14
==============================================================================================
PAIR 14 PAT JOHNSON & RAY CLARKE                  
Monday Bridge Club   Monday Chairman's Cup 14/05/2018 Session 1  Section A                             
Neuberg Top 18  MPs 206.67   MaxMPs 432    Score 47.84%    Session Rank 12 
==============================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent    MPs  /Round   Opps
 1 -    NS  5Cx-3    E   SQ   500  77.78     14      32   Robbie Thompson & Barbara Ashworth
 2 NS   NS  5C-3     S   DA  -300 100.00     18
 3 EW   EW  4H=      S   DK  -420  61.11     11   16.67   Christine Davies & Brian Davies
 4 All  EW  4S-1     W   H7  -100  31.50   5.67
 5 NS   NS  3D=      N   HQ   110  22.22      4      12   Graham Beeton & Tanya Genthe
 6 EW   NS  2S+2     E   CA  -170  44.44      8
 7 All  NS  3Hx-1    W   C5   200  88.89     16      19   Buzz Seymour & John Dodds
 8 -    NS  2S=      W   H6  -110  16.67      3
 9 EW   NS  1NT=     N   D6    90  50.00      9      13   John Davison & Ann Davison
10 All  NS  3NT=     E   S7  -600  22.22      4
11 -    NS  1NT=     E   C5   -90  50.00      9      24   Catherine Haydock & Freda Brown
12 NS   NS  4H+1     N   DA   650  83.33     15
13 All  NS  4H+1     E   DQ  -650   5.56      1       3   Bernie Hunt & Paul Mollison
14 -    NS  2H+3     E   S7  -200  11.11      2
15 NS   NS  3S+1     N   C5   170  66.67     12      20   Brenda Enefer & Stella Tomlin
16 EW   NS  2NT=     N   DA   120  44.44      8
17 -    NS  1NT+2    S   H3   150  50.00      9      27   Megan Palmer & Vivien Dyson
18 NS   NS  6S=      N   HA  1430 100.00     18
19 EW   NS  4H=      N   DA   420  83.33     15      20   Peter Mamelok & Ros Rogers
20 All  NS  4H=      N   SA   620  27.78      5
21 NS   NS  4H+1     N   DQ   650  33.33      6      13   Keith Williams & Irene Mamelok
22 EW   NS  3NT+2    N   H3   460  38.89      7
23 All  NS  3Hx-2    N   DK  -500  22.22      4       7   Peter Williamson & Derek Stewart
24 -    NS  4D-1     S   HA   -50  16.67      3
==============================================================================================
PAIR 15 CATRIONA LOVETT & ANN GOODEY              
Monday Bridge Club   Monday Chairman's Cup 14/05/2018 Session 1  Section A                             
Neuberg Top 18  MPs 212.67   MaxMPs 432    Score 49.23%    Session Rank 10 
==============================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent    MPs  /Round   Opps
 1 -    NS  4Cx-2    E   SQ   300  11.11      2       3   Graham Beeton & Tanya Genthe
 2 NS   NS  5Sx-5    N   H4 -1400   5.56      1
 3 EW   NS  PASS     N       Pass   0.00      0    5.67   Buzz Seymour & John Dodds
 4 All  NS  4S=      W   C3  -620  31.50   5.67
 5 NS   NS  1NT+2    N   DK   150  38.89      7      13   John Davison & Ann Davison
 6 EW   NS  3NT=     E   H7  -600  33.33      6
 7 All  EW  2H+1     W   S7   140  72.22     13      18   Catherine Haydock & Freda Brown
 8 -    EW  1NT-1    W   C5   -50  27.78      5
 9 EW   NS  3S-1     N   H9   -50  27.78      5      18   Bernie Hunt & Paul Mollison
10 All  NS  1NT+3    E   H3  -180  72.22     13
11 -    NS  2NT-1    W   H5    50  83.33     15      17   Brenda Enefer & Stella Tomlin
12 NS   NS  3S+2     S  C10   200  11.11      2
13 All  NS  2S-1     S   D2  -100  77.78     14      26   Megan Palmer & Vivien Dyson
14 -    NS  3C=      W   SA  -110  66.67     12
15 NS   NS  3S=      S   H4   140  55.56     10      27   Peter Mamelok & Ros Rogers
16 EW   NS  3H-2     W   SA   200  94.44     17
17 -    NS  2D+1     S   CJ   110  22.22      4      14   Keith Williams & Irene Mamelok
18 NS   NS  5S+1     N   CJ   680  55.56     10
19 EW   NS  3H+1     N   DA   170  44.44      8       8   Peter Williamson & Derek Stewart
20 All  NS  5H-1     N   CA  -100   0.00      0
21 NS   NS  4H+2     N   H4   680  83.33     15      33   Robbie Thompson & Barbara Ashworth
22 EW   NS  3NT+4    N   S6   520 100.00     18
23 All  NS  3NT-1    W  H10   100  88.89     16      30   Christine Davies & Brian Davies
24 -    NS  3D=      S  S10   110  77.78     14
==============================================================================================
PAIR 16 GEORGE VEDE & MAUREEN VEDE                
Monday Bridge Club   Monday Chairman's Cup 14/05/2018 Session 1  Section A                             
Neuberg Top 18  MPs 251.89   MaxMPs 432    Score 58.31%    Session Rank 5  
==============================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent    MPs  /Round   Opps
 1 -    NS  4S+1     S   C6   450  55.56     10      25   Buzz Seymour & John Dodds
 2 NS   NS  4S-4     N   H6  -400  83.33     15
 3 EW   NS  4H+1     S   DA   450  77.78     14   31.89   John Davison & Ann Davison
 4 All  NS  3NT-2    W   H9   200  99.39  17.89
 5 NS   NS  3NT=     N   D6   600  72.22     13      27   Catherine Haydock & Freda Brown
 6 EW   NS  3H-2     S   SA  -100  77.78     14
 7 All  NS  2H+1     W   C5  -140  27.78      5       8   Bernie Hunt & Paul Mollison
 8 -    NS  2S=      W   DK  -110  16.67      3
 9 EW   EW  2S=      S  D10  -110  27.78      5      22   Brenda Enefer & Stella Tomlin
10 All  EW  3NT+1    E   H5   630  94.44     17
11 -    NS  1NT=     E  H10   -90  50.00      9      17   Megan Palmer & Vivien Dyson
12 NS   NS  4H=      N   S4   620  44.44      8
13 All  NS  3H+1     W   DA  -170  61.11     11      16   Peter Mamelok & Ros Rogers
14 -    NS  1NT+2    E   H4  -150  27.78      5
15 NS   NS  4S=      S   C7   620  88.89     16      29   Keith Williams & Irene Mamelok
16 EW   NS  2S+1     N   DK   140  72.22     13
17 -    NS  3NT=     S   CJ   400  77.78     14      16   Peter Williamson & Derek Stewart
18 NS   NS  4Hx-1    E   DK   100  11.11      2
19 EW   NS  4H=      N   DA   420  83.33     15      33   Robbie Thompson & Barbara Ashworth
20 All  NS  4H+3     N   C3   710 100.00     18
21 NS   NS  4H+2     N   H4   680  83.33     15      19   Christine Davies & Brian Davies
22 EW   NS  5D=      S   HK   400  22.22      4
23 All  NS  3Hx-3    N   DK  -800   5.56      1       8   Graham Beeton & Tanya Genthe
24 -    NS  2S-2     E   C6   100  38.89      7
==============================================================================================
PAIR 17 CHRIS COMER & MARTIN STARES               
Monday Bridge Club   Monday Chairman's Cup 14/05/2018 Session 1  Section A                             
Neuberg Top 18  MPs 185.33   MaxMPs 432    Score 42.90%    Session Rank 15 
==============================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent    MPs  /Round   Opps
 1 -    NS  5D+1     N   CA   420  33.33      6      21   Brenda Enefer & Stella Tomlin
 2 NS   NS  4S-4     N   DQ  -400  83.33     15
 3 EW   NS  4S=      N   D4   420  38.89      7   19.33   Megan Palmer & Vivien Dyson
 4 All  NS  4S-1     W   C3   100  68.50  12.33
 5 NS   NS  3NT-1    N   HQ  -100  11.11      2      19   Peter Mamelok & Ros Rogers
 6 EW   NS  3NT-1    W   C4   100  94.44     17
 7 All  NS  2S+1     E   HK  -140  27.78      5      18   Keith Williams & Irene Mamelok
 8 -    NS  1NT-1    W   C2    50  72.22     13
 9 EW   EW  2S+1     S   SQ  -140   0.00      0      17   Peter Williamson & Derek Stewart
10 All  EW  3NT+1    E   HJ   630  94.44     17
11 -    EW  2H+1     W*  S6   140  88.89     16      26   Robbie Thompson & Barbara Ashworth
12 NS   EW  4H=      N   S4  -620  55.56     10
13 All  NS  4H=      W   DA  -620  33.33      6      14   Christine Davies & Brian Davies
14 -    NS  3H=      W   SK  -140  44.44      8
15 NS   NS  2H+1     E  S10  -140  16.67      3       7   Graham Beeton & Tanya Genthe
16 EW   NS  2H-1     E   S2   100  22.22      4
17 -    NS  3NT-1    S   C7   -50   0.00      0       6   Buzz Seymour & John Dodds
18 NS   NS  5D+1     N   CJ   620  33.33      6
19 EW   NS  4H-1     N   DA   -50   0.00      0      13   John Davison & Ann Davison
20 All  NS  4H+2     N  D10   680  72.22     13
21 NS   NS  3H+3     N   CA   230   0.00      0      13   Catherine Haydock & Freda Brown
22 EW   NS  3NT+3    N   S6   490  72.22     13
23 All  NS  3H-1     S   D4  -100  66.67     12      12   Bernie Hunt & Paul Mollison
24 -    NS  2C+2     W   DJ  -130   0.00      0
==============================================================================================
PAIR 18 TONY FALDER & LYN FALDER                  
Monday Bridge Club   Monday Chairman's Cup 14/05/2018 Session 1  Section A                             
Neuberg Top 18  MPs 186.11   MaxMPs 432    Score 43.08%    Session Rank 14 
==============================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent    MPs  /Round   Opps
 1 -    NS  5D+1     N   CA   420  33.33      6      12   Catherine Haydock & Freda Brown
 2 NS   NS  5Cx-4    S   DA -1100  33.33      6
 3 EW   NS  4H=      S   DK   420  38.89      7    7.11   Bernie Hunt & Paul Mollison
 4 All  NS  4S+1     W   C3  -650   0.61   0.11
 5 NS   NS  3NT=     S   S6   600  72.22     13      15   Brenda Enefer & Stella Tomlin
 6 EW   NS  4S=      E   HQ  -620  11.11      2
 7 All  EW  2H+1     W   S6   140  72.22     13      18   Megan Palmer & Vivien Dyson
 8 -    EW  3S-1     W   DK   -50  27.78      5
 9 EW   EW  3S-2     N   S5   100  88.89     16      21   Peter Mamelok & Ros Rogers
10 All  EW  2NT+2    E   H3   180  27.78      5
11 -    EW  2H-3     N*  S8   150 100.00     18      36   Keith Williams & Irene Mamelok
12 NS   EW  5Sx-1    S  C10   200 100.00     18
13 All  EW  5Hx-1    W   DA  -200   0.00      0       1   Peter Williamson & Derek Stewart
14 -    EW  2S-1     N   CJ    50   5.56      1
15 NS   NS  4S=      N   HA   620  88.89     16      17   Robbie Thompson & Barbara Ashworth
16 EW   NS  4C-2     N   DA  -100   5.56      1
17 -    NS  3NT=     S   S6   400  77.78     14      24   Christine Davies & Brian Davies
18 NS   NS  5S+1     N   HA   680  55.56     10
19 EW   NS  3H=      N   DK   140  16.67      3      16   Graham Beeton & Tanya Genthe
20 All  NS  4H+2     N   H4   680  72.22     13
21 NS   NS  4H+2     N   S2   680  83.33     15      15   Buzz Seymour & John Dodds
22 EW   NS  3D+2     S   C8   150   0.00      0
23 All  NS  5Hx-3    N   S5  -800   5.56      1       4   John Davison & Ann Davison
24 -    NS  3D-1     S   HA   -50  16.67      3
==============================================================================================
PAIR 19 PETER BAILEY & CAROL MCCUE                
Monday Bridge Club   Monday Chairman's Cup 14/05/2018 Session 1  Section A                             
Neuberg Top 18  MPs 265.04   MaxMPs 432    Score 61.35%    Session Rank 3  
==============================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent    MPs  /Round   Opps
 1 -    NS  5Cx-3    E   CQ   500  77.78     14      24   Peter Williamson & Derek Stewart
 2 NS   NS  4Sx-3    N   CJ  -800  55.56     10
 3 EW   NS  5Dx-2    W   D5   500 100.00     18   29.04   Robbie Thompson & Barbara Ashworth
 4 All  NS                  60/60  61.33  11.04
 5 NS   NS  3NT+1    N   SA   630 100.00     18      35   Christine Davies & Brian Davies
 6 EW   NS  4S-1     E   CA   100  94.44     17
 7 All  NS  2NT+1    E   H7  -150   0.00      0       3   Graham Beeton & Tanya Genthe
 8 -    NS  2S=      W   CJ  -110  16.67      3
 9 EW   NS  1NT=     N   D6    90  50.00      9       9   Buzz Seymour & John Dodds
10 All  EW  3NT-2    E   H6  -200   0.00      0
11 -    EW  1NT+1    E  H10   120  72.22     13      23   John Davison & Ann Davison
12 NS   EW  4S=      S  C10  -620  55.56     10
13 All  EW  4H-1     W   DA  -100  11.11      2      20   Catherine Haydock & Freda Brown
14 -    EW  4H+1     W   SA   450 100.00     18
15 NS   EW  4S-1     N   D7   100  61.11     11      21   Bernie Hunt & Paul Mollison
16 EW   EW  1NT+1    N   DA  -120  55.56     10
17 -    NS  3NT+1    S   H3   430 100.00     18      32   Brenda Enefer & Stella Tomlin
18 NS   NS  4S+3     S   D3   710  77.78     14
19 EW   NS  4H=      N   DA   420  83.33     15      28   Megan Palmer & Vivien Dyson
20 All  NS  4H+2     N   D4   680  72.22     13
21 NS   NS  4H+1     N   DQ   650  33.33      6      19   Peter Mamelok & Ros Rogers
22 EW   NS  3NT+3    N   S6   490  72.22     13
23 All  NS  2S=      E   H3  -110  44.44      8      22   Keith Williams & Irene Mamelok
24 -    NS  3D=      S   HK   110  77.78     14
==============================================================================================
PAIR 20 ALBERT KITCHIN & ALAN EAMES               
Monday Bridge Club   Monday Chairman's Cup 14/05/2018 Session 1  Section A                             
Neuberg Top 18  MPs 212.33   MaxMPs 432    Score 49.15%    Session Rank 11 
==============================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent    MPs  /Round   Opps
 1 -    NS  5Cx-3    E   SQ   500  77.78     14      20   Bernie Hunt & Paul Mollison
 2 NS   NS  4Sx-4    N   HQ -1100  33.33      6
 3 EW   NS  4H+1     S   DK   450  77.78     14   26.33   Brenda Enefer & Stella Tomlin
 4 All  NS  4S-1     W   H7   100  68.50  12.33
 5 NS   NS  3NT-2    N   H8  -200   0.00      0      12   Megan Palmer & Vivien Dyson
 6 EW   NS  1S+1     E   HQ  -110  66.67     12
 7 All  NS  2S=      E   HK  -110  55.56     10      18   Peter Mamelok & Ros Rogers
 8 -    NS  3C-1     S  S10   -50  44.44      8
 9 EW   NS  3S-1     S   D4   -50  27.78      5      18   Keith Williams & Irene Mamelok
10 All  NS  1NT+3    E   H3  -180  72.22     13
11 -    NS  2NT=     W   H5  -120  27.78      5      13   Peter Williamson & Derek Stewart
12 NS   NS  4H=      N   CA   620  44.44      8
13 All  NS  4H=      W   DA  -620  33.33      6      23   Robbie Thompson & Barbara Ashworth
14 -    NS  2S-1     N   CJ   -50  94.44     17
15 NS   NS  4S-1     N   D9  -100  38.89      7      24   Christine Davies & Brian Davies
16 EW   NS  2H-2     W   SA   200  94.44     17
17 -    NS  1S-1     E   DK    50  11.11      2       4   Graham Beeton & Tanya Genthe
18 NS   EW  7Hx-4    E   DK  -800  11.11      2
19 EW   NS  3H+1     N   DK   170  44.44      8      13   Buzz Seymour & John Dodds
20 All  NS  4H=      N   SA   620  27.78      5
21 NS   NS  4H+2     N   CA   680  83.33     15      28   John Davison & Ann Davison
22 EW   NS  3NT+3    N   S6   490  72.22     13
23 All  NS  3H-3     N   DK  -300  33.33      6      13   Catherine Haydock & Freda Brown
24 -    NS  2H-2     W   DJ   100  38.89      7